1013 Randy Ln Unit 30 Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Randy Ln Unit 30, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $267,489, approximately $218 per square foot. 1013 Randy Ln Unit 30 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Specka George and Specka Lee Ann
Bought by
Specka George M and Revocab Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Scepka Lee Ann
Bought by
Scepka Lee Ann and Scepka George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,530
Outstanding Balance
$101,169
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specka George M | -- | None Available | |
| Scepka Lee Ann | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Scepka Lee Ann | $20,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scepka Lee Ann | $157,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $123,900 | $17,500 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $23 | $119,600 | $15,000 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $87,700 | $12,500 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $84,600 | $12,500 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $79,300 | $12,500 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $76,600 | $12,500 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $77,800 | $12,500 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $73,900 | $12,500 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map