1013 Rock St Durham, NC 27707
Historic West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,797
1
Bed
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Rock St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently priced at $302,797, approximately $514 per square foot. 1013 Rock St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Lakewood Montessori Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Self Help Ventures Fund
Bought by
Builders Of Hope Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Gupta Sanjai K
Bought by
Self Help Ventures Fund
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Builders Of Hope Inc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Self Help Ventures Fund | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $366,034 | $195,000 | $171,034 |
| 2024 | -- | $290,176 | $71,280 | $218,896 |
| 2023 | $0 | $290,176 | $71,280 | $218,896 |
| 2022 | $0 | $290,176 | $71,280 | $218,896 |
| 2021 | $0 | $290,176 | $71,280 | $218,896 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $290,176 | $71,280 | $218,896 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $290,176 | $71,280 | $218,896 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $154,686 | $48,600 | $106,086 |
| 2017 | $0 | $154,686 | $48,600 | $106,086 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,686 | $48,600 | $106,086 |
| 2015 | $979 | $70,686 | $16,158 | $54,528 |
| 2014 | $979 | $70,686 | $16,158 | $54,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map