1013 S Kernan Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $295,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $277,937, approximately $154 per square foot. 1013 S Kernan Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,164 | $211,800 | $40,000 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $146,200 | $28,000 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $146,200 | $28,000 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $146,200 | $28,000 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $146,200 | $28,000 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $118,500 | $24,500 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $118,500 | $24,500 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $118,500 | $24,500 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $118,500 | $24,500 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $118,500 | $24,500 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | $2,479 | $118,500 | $24,500 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map