1013 S West Ct Unit D Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 S West Ct Unit D, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $286,015, approximately $190 per square foot. 1013 S West Ct Unit D is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Harkness Anna M and Harkness Stephen S
Bought by
Mcquillen Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Harkness Stephen S
Bought by
Harkness Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Marion Cecil P and Marion Sally C
Bought by
Harkness Stephen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquillen Denise M | $163,500 | -- | |
| Harkness Anna M | $109,000 | -- | |
| Harkness Stephen S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,025 | $212,000 | $23,500 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $212,000 | $23,500 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $134,200 | $21,500 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $134,200 | $21,500 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $134,200 | $21,500 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $134,200 | $21,500 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $100,000 | $19,800 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $100,000 | $19,800 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $100,000 | $19,800 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $100,000 | $19,800 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $100,000 | $19,800 | $80,200 |
| 2013 | $2,278 | $109,500 | $19,800 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map