NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1013 Sandy Ln Saint Johns, MI 48879

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2014

Last sale price $133,551 $64 Per Sq Ft

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Pole Barn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2014

Welcome to 1013 Sandy Lane. This is a very well kept home on the edge of town close to the country. The view from the deck is watching the corn grow or looking at the curious deer looking at you. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths 1st floor laundry. The kitchen is open to the dining with a center island for additional counter space. The deck is off the dining area. In the basement we have a den, an office & 1 family room. There is a two car attached garage and a 1.5 car detached garage in the back with an entrance on Scott Rd.The landscaping both front and back is exceptional. The back yard is like a park with many mature trees, shrubs and flowers. We are including all of the appliances and occupancy is at closing. The seller has also placed a home warranty on this home. WELCOME HOME

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Mullaney

RE/MAX Finest License #6502115060 Listed on: 09/23/2014

RE/MAX Finest

Last Buyer's Agent

JAMES OSBORN

Coldwell Banker Realty-Dewitt License #6502368538

Coldwell Banker Realty-Dewitt

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x139

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,338

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 71x139
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1188.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1188.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2088.0
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Other Structures:Pole Barn: Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Living Area: 2088.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1188.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Pole Barn
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Floor Drain, Overhead Storage
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Overhead Storage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Floor Drain: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Johns

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 71x139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2338.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 64300.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 64300.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Sold $133,551 -13.4% $64 / Sq Ft
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2014 09/23/14 For Sale $154,300 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,115 $107,700 $17,100 $90,600
2024 $21 $103,300 $17,100 $86,200
2023 $2,019 $95,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,801 $87,700 $14,900 $72,800
2021 $2,733 $82,200 $12,800 $69,400
2020 $2,640 $77,700 $11,700 $66,000
2019 $2,557 $71,000 $11,700 $59,300
2018 $2,393 $69,300 $11,700 $57,600
2017 -- $64,700 $11,700 $53,000
2016 -- $59,100 $11,200 $47,900
2015 -- $53,500 $0 $0
2011 -- $64,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 63810

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 300-450-000-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.