1013 Scott St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Scott St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $297,412, approximately $150 per square foot. 1013 Scott St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Beck Melinda and Craig And Melinda Beck Living Trust
Bought by
Wolger Windi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Outstanding Balance
$263,836
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2010
Sold by
Beck Craig D and Beck Melinda L
Bought by
Beck Craig D and Beck Melinda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Beck Craig D and Beck Melinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,872
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Rutland Kirk A and Rutland Tracy T
Bought by
United States Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolger Windi | $278,000 | California Best Title | |
| Beck Craig D | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Craig D | $83,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| United States Of America | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolger Windi | $264,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Craig D | $82,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $130,091 | $12,526 | $117,565 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $127,541 | $12,281 | $115,260 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $125,041 | $12,041 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $122,590 | $11,805 | $110,785 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $120,187 | $11,574 | $108,613 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $118,956 | $11,456 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $118,956 | $11,456 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $114,339 | $11,012 | $103,327 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $112,098 | $10,797 | $101,301 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $109,901 | $10,586 | $99,315 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $108,251 | $10,427 | $97,824 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $106,131 | $10,223 | $95,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map