Estimated Value: $298,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Utah Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $331,070, approximately $220 per square foot. 1013 Utah Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Edward Mark A and Edward Karen K
Bought by
Mark A Edwards Revocable Trust and Karen K Edwards Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Mccrary Nola K and Mccrary Charles W
Bought by
Edwards Mark A and Edwards Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Mccrary Nola K
Bought by
Mccrary Nola K and Mccrary Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Williams Sarah L
Bought by
Mccrary Nola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Petek Carol A
Bought by
Williams Sarah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2005
Sold by
Petek Carol A
Bought by
Petek Carol A and Builliams Sarah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Petek Laverne E and Petek Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |