Estimated Value: $152,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 W Laughlin Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $205,104. 1013 W Laughlin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Heizer Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Property Tax Div
Bought by
Gonzalez Hetor A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Hetor A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $57,516 | $4,371 | $53,145 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $55,841 | $4,244 | $51,597 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $54,214 | $4,120 | $50,094 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $54,214 | $4,120 | $50,094 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $52,635 | $4,000 | $48,635 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $52,635 | $4,000 | $48,635 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $52,635 | $4,000 | $48,635 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $52,635 | $4,000 | $48,635 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $157,905 | $12,000 | $145,905 |
| 2016 | $22 | $1,866 | $1,866 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $1,866 | $1,866 | $0 |
| 2014 | $627 | $1,866 | $1,866 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map