Estimated Value: $143,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 W Main St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $153,977, approximately $151 per square foot. 1013 W Main St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Branson Brenda Louise
Bought by
Branson Alan Clifford and Branson Brenda Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Alan Clifford | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $11,241 | $2,098 | $9,143 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $10,420 | $2,307 | $8,113 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $10,117 | $2,344 | $7,773 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $9,822 | $1,920 | $7,902 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $9,822 | $1,920 | $7,902 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $9,792 | $1,914 | $7,878 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $9,507 | $1,858 | $7,649 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $9,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $8,962 | $1,752 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $893 | $8,700 | $1,680 | $7,020 |
| 2014 | $884 | $8,447 | $821 | $7,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map