Estimated Value: $588,000 - $822,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 W Rush Rd, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $720,278, approximately $638 per square foot. 1013 W Rush Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Maile Thomas G and Maile Colleen
Bought by
Maile Thomas G and Maile Colleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maile Thomas G | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maile Thomas G | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |