1013 Whelton Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $185,445
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Whelton Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $178,111, approximately $125 per square foot. 1013 Whelton Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Stephens Cody and Stephens Morgan Gravett
Bought by
Herrington Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$119,181
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$58,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Davis Michael G and Davis Cristina Marie
Bought by
Stephens Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Womack Allen B and Womack Jessica
Bought by
Davis Michael G and Davis Cristina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,350
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Berry Joel T
Bought by
Womack Allen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,050
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrington Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Cody | -- | First American Title | |
| Davis Michael G | -- | Great American Title Co | |
| Womack Allen B | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrington Melissa | $133,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Cody | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael G | $51,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Womack Allen B | $63,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $162,975 | $29,346 | $133,629 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $147,000 | $29,346 | $117,654 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $147,000 | $29,346 | $117,654 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $136,000 | $29,346 | $106,654 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $126,159 | $29,346 | $96,813 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $113,779 | $24,455 | $89,324 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $110,712 | $23,725 | $86,987 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $98,049 | $18,980 | $79,069 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $98,049 | $18,980 | $79,069 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $79,481 | $16,060 | $63,421 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $74,473 | $11,680 | $62,793 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $64,490 | $11,680 | $52,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map