1013 Whitehurst Rd Hazlehurst, MS 39083
Estimated Value: $81,260 - $180,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Whitehurst Rd, Hazlehurst, MS 39083 and is currently estimated at $131,315, approximately $105 per square foot. 1013 Whitehurst Rd is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Hazlehurst Middle School and Hazlehurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Watson Valeria Gezell
Bought by
Barber Joshua Donte and Watson Valeria Gezell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Joshua Donte | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Valeria Gezell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $4,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $324 | $4,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $4,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $4,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $333 | $4,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $332 | $4,141 | $0 | $0 |