1013 Windsor Way Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,246 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Windsor Way, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $399,812, approximately $329 per square foot. 1013 Windsor Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Giannotti Michael and Giannotti Nikki
Bought by
Giannotti Michael A and Giannotti Nikki S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Agasy Inc
Bought by
Giannotti Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannotti Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Giannotti Michael | $184,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giannotti Michael | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $266,471 | $108,613 | $157,858 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $261,247 | $106,484 | $154,763 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $256,126 | $104,397 | $151,729 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $251,104 | $102,350 | $148,754 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $246,182 | $100,344 | $145,838 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $243,659 | $99,316 | $144,343 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $238,882 | $97,369 | $141,513 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $234,199 | $95,460 | $138,739 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $229,608 | $93,589 | $136,019 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $225,106 | $91,754 | $133,352 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $221,725 | $90,376 | $131,349 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $217,383 | $88,606 | $128,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map