10130 Coldwater Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $659,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10130 Coldwater Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $585,295, approximately $226 per square foot. 10130 Coldwater Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Wagar Douglas J and Wagar Rosemarie
Bought by
Douglas J Wagar And Rosemarie Wagar Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Wagar Douglas J and Revo Rosemarie
Bought by
Wagar Douglas J and Wagar Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Wagar Douglas J and Wagar Rosemarie
Bought by
Wagar Douglas J and Wagar Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Wagar Douglas J and Wagar Rosemarie
Bought by
The Douglas J Wagar & Rosemarie Wagar Re
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,101
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
The Douglas J Wagar & Rosemarie Wager Re
Bought by
Wagar Douglas J and Wagar Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,101
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional