$470,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

10130 E Orange Grove St Florence, AZ 85132

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,217 Sq Ft
8,545 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

27 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Resort-style heated pool • 3.5-car garage • Gas range • 6 min to Poston Butte Golf Club. Built in 2020 in Crestfield Manor, this single-level 4 bed, 3 bath home offers a split layout with two private ensuite bedrooms. The kitchen anchors the living space with matte granite counters, authentic brick backsplash, oversized island, walk-in pantry, and propane range with oversized tank--designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a custom tile shower and direct laundry access with added cabinetry and utility sink. 3.5-car tandem garage with Polyaspartic coated floors (warranty), 240 Volt outlet, and mini split. Solar, water softener, whole-home filtration, and RO system. The backyard delivers with a heated pool and water feature, covered patio for extra. shade, paver decking, turf, and maturing fruit trees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi Jencks

Real Broker License #SA652545000 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Merrill Jencks

Real Broker License #SA637704000

Last Buyer's Agent

Darin Wilson

Citiea License #SA646826000

Citiea

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,219

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,545 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 649
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-13-649

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cresfield Manor Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Crestfield Manor At Arizona Farms Village Par 7 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,219

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,545 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cobblestone Dr and N Felix Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 85.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: CRESTFIELD MANOR AT ARIZONA FARMS VILLAGE PAR 7
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 212.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2217.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Temp Controlled, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 85.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cresfield Manor
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 170.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 170.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Ownership Startup Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Anthem Elementary School
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Anthem Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8545.0
  • Parcel #: 200-13-649

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2219.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 649
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 19, 2026
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.06%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
78.51%
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Cleary Michael Scott and Cleary Melissa Kay
Bought by
Cleary Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Cleary Michael and Cleary Melissa
Bought by
Cleary Living Trust and Cleary

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Cleary Michael and Cleary Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,179
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Cleary Michael and Cleary Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,179
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $470,000 Navi Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $430,358 Fidelity National Title
Special Warranty Deed $430,358 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $282,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,179 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,179 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $470,000 -4.1% $212 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Off Market $489,900 -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $489,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,195 $35,225 -- --
2024 $2,144 $47,018 -- --
2023 $2,188 $34,565 $1,742 $32,823
2022 $2,144 $2,614 $2,614 $0
2021 $211 $1,600 $0 $0
2020 $202 $1,600 $0 $0
2019 $202 $1,600 $0 $0
2018 $195 $1,600 $0 $0
2017 $177 $1,600 $0 $0
2016 $174 $1,600 $1,600 $0
2014 $207 $1,200 $1,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6992459

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-13-649

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.