10131 Kaylorite St Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $688,840 - $855,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10131 Kaylorite St, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $771,710, approximately $277 per square foot. 10131 Kaylorite St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Carr-Macdonald Kimberly Anne
Bought by
Carr Joseph and Carr Sandra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1988
Sold by
Keiffer Keiffer F and Keiffer Frances A
Bought by
Carr Joseph H and Carr Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
10.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Joseph H | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Joseph H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $671,600 | $190,600 | $481,000 |
| 2024 | $7,021 | $630,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $589,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $548,500 | $190,600 | $357,900 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $533,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $518,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $504,100 | $190,600 | $313,500 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $504,100 | $190,600 | $313,500 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $504,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $510,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,642 | $510,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,642 | $510,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map