10200 Three Doctors Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $469,261 - $631,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10200 Three Doctors Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $572,565, approximately $384 per square foot. 10200 Three Doctors Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Jones Alan D and Jones Roberta Mallonee
Bought by
Jones Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $503,300 | $190,400 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $477,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $450,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $424,400 | $190,400 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $415,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $406,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $397,500 | $190,400 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $397,500 | $190,400 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $397,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $401,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $401,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $401,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map