10131 Westby Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10131 Westby Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $318,957. 10131 Westby Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $325,700 | $36,500 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $235,800 | $22,900 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map