10134 Tarragon Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10134 Tarragon Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $429,255, approximately $214 per square foot. 10134 Tarragon Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Antonious Irene and Antonious George
Bought by
Antonious Daniel and El-Miniawi Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Evelyn and Mattie B Leach Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Antonious George B and Antonious Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Pedro Timothy J and Pedro Jill L
Bought by
Mclean Kathryn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonious Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antonious George B | $280,000 | -- | |
| Mclean Kathryn S | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclean Kathryn S | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Mclean Kathryn S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $362,114 | $171,431 | $190,683 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $364,445 | $171,431 | $193,014 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $345,400 | $159,186 | $186,214 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $299,303 | $79,593 | $219,710 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $216,898 | $64,287 | $152,611 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $203,022 | $58,164 | $144,858 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $200,306 | $55,103 | $145,203 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $194,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $170,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $167,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $152,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $114,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map