D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Van Leeuwen
Home Base Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $816,243 - $1,343,000
Very well cared for property. 4-one bedroom units are permitted, however the city rezoned the property to R-1. I have a letter from the city explaining their position on the property. 2 separate houses up front with a drive way between going to 3-one car garages and unit beside the garages and one above. All are 1 bedroom 1 bath. All have laundry hook-ups. There is parking behind 1 of the houses also. Large yard behind the units with several fruit trees. Breakdown: 2 front houses and one building in back with 2 units and 3 garages. Current Rent's as follows: West house $800, East house $650, lower back $550, upper back $0
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debra Van Leeuwen
Home Base Realty Inc License #00933476 Listed on: 01/19/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Vera Armando A | -- | None Available | |
| Blanco Vera Armando Alberto | $378,500 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $380,000 | -30.9% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2013 03/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2013 01/19/13 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $465,712 | $279,527 | $186,185 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $456,582 | $274,047 | $182,535 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $447,630 | $268,674 | $178,956 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $438,854 | $263,406 | $175,448 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $430,250 | $258,242 | $172,008 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $425,840 | $255,595 | $170,245 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $417,491 | $250,584 | $166,907 |
| 2018 | $5,445 | $409,306 | $245,671 | $163,635 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $393,414 | $236,132 | $157,282 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $387,506 | $232,586 | $154,920 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $379,916 | $228,030 | $151,886 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Van Leeuwen
Home Base Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gretta Sheffer Minnema
RE/MAX
(562) 472-8929
18 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P846245
APN: 7109-028-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.