10136 Lamplighter Square Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,628,000 - $1,975,300
About This Home
This home is located at 10136 Lamplighter Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $1,835,575, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 10136 Lamplighter Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julius Gawlas & Anna Kozerska-Gawlas Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gawlas Julius | -- | First American Title | |
| Gawlas Julius | $625,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Wilkins Lauren E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wilkins Lauren E | -- | -- | |
| Wilkins Thomas G | $322,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Rettus Ronald C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gawlas Julius | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gawlas Julius | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Thomas G | $258,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,779 | $941,757 | $489,713 | $452,044 |
| 2024 | $11,779 | $923,292 | $480,111 | $443,181 |
| 2023 | $11,576 | $905,190 | $470,698 | $434,492 |
| 2022 | $11,559 | $887,442 | $461,469 | $425,973 |
| 2021 | $11,423 | $870,042 | $452,421 | $417,621 |
| 2020 | $11,211 | $861,121 | $447,782 | $413,339 |
| 2019 | $10,922 | $844,237 | $439,002 | $405,235 |
| 2018 | $10,604 | $827,685 | $430,395 | $397,290 |
| 2017 | $10,518 | $811,456 | $421,956 | $389,500 |
| 2016 | $10,173 | $795,546 | $413,683 | $381,863 |
| 2015 | $10,087 | $783,598 | $407,470 | $376,128 |
| 2014 | $9,824 | $768,250 | $399,489 | $368,761 |
Map
- 22835 Poplar Grove Square
- 10157 Camberley Ln
- 10170 Firwood Dr
- 22920 Stonebridge
- 10380 Lockwood Dr
- 22336 Palm Ave
- 10517 Manzanita Ct
- 10308 Alpine Dr
- 22213 Quinterno Ct
- 22670 San Juan Rd
- 22426 Mcclellan Rd
- 22645 San Juan Rd
- 10112 Adelheid Ct
- 22415 Rancho Deep Cliff Dr
- 10435 San Fernando Ave
- 22551 Ricardo Rd
- 2100 Woods Ln
- 11052 Canyon Vista Dr
- 21815 Eaton Place
- 10621 Madera Dr
- 22825 Poplar Grove Square
- 22845 Poplar Grove Square
- 22815 Poplar Grove Square
- 22855 Poplar Grove Square
- 22814 Longdown Rd
- 22812 Longdown Rd
- 22822 Longdown Rd
- 22805 Poplar Grove Square
- 22865 Poplar Grove Square
- 22824 Longdown Rd
- 22804 Longdown Rd
- 22802 Longdown Rd
- 22832 Longdown Rd
- 22866 Poplar Grove Square
- 22836 Poplar Grove Square
- 22816 Poplar Grove Square
- 10106 Lamplighter Square
- 22826 Poplar Grove Square
- 10096 Lamplighter Square
- 22806 Poplar Grove Square
Ask me questions while you tour the home.