10138 Ramona Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10138 Ramona Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $806,092, approximately $510 per square foot. 10138 Ramona Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Schaeffer Alva James and Schaeffer Linda P
Bought by
Schaeffer Alva J and Schaeffer Linda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Alva J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $80,108 | $23,997 | $56,111 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $78,538 | $23,527 | $55,011 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $76,999 | $23,066 | $53,933 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $75,490 | $22,614 | $52,876 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $74,011 | $22,171 | $51,840 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $73,253 | $21,944 | $51,309 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $71,817 | $21,514 | $50,303 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $70,410 | $21,093 | $49,317 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $69,030 | $20,680 | $48,350 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $67,677 | $20,275 | $47,402 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $66,661 | $19,971 | $46,690 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $65,356 | $19,580 | $45,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map