1014 14th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $284,714
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 14th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $263,179, approximately $141 per square foot. 1014 14th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Yee Cheunglui
Bought by
Jean Gladice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Desoto Holdings Inc
Bought by
Yee Cheunglui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Jones Elizabeth A and Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Jones Elizabeth A
Bought by
Jones Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
10.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Gladice | $23,500 | Attorney | |
| Yee Cheunglui | $24,000 | Attorney | |
| Desoto Holdings Inc | $22,000 | Dba Pcs Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Elizabeth A | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Elizabeth A | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $54,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $388 | $51,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $50,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $436 | $48,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $444 | $47,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $46,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $413 | $45,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $45,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $351 | $43,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $42,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $42,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $338 | $42,015 | $7,987 | $34,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map