1014 3rd St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $237,417, approximately $228 per square foot. 1014 3rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Witte David P and Kona Property Trust
Bought by
Kimberly Kalan Revocable Trust and Kalan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Wilmington Trust National Association
Bought by
Lido Assets Inc and The Kona Property Trust #16
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Dawson Sarah O and Dawson Ispc
Bought by
Wilmington Trust National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Walton Sarah O and Dawson Sarah O
Bought by
Dawson Sarah O and Dawson Homer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Kalan Revocable Trust | $225,000 | Barnes Walker Title | |
| Lido Assets Inc | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilmington Trust National Association | $35,800 | None Available | |
| Dawson Sarah O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lido Assets Inc | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $182,279 | $51,000 | $131,279 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $153,296 | $51,000 | $102,296 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $121,732 | $30,000 | $91,732 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $97,271 | $30,000 | $67,271 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $77,271 | $10,000 | $67,271 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $71,230 | $10,000 | $61,230 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $62,659 | $10,000 | $52,659 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $55,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $165 | $38,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $165 | $38,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $155 | $38,100 | $7,280 | $30,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map