NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,599

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,319 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2017

Last sale price $155,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,227 / mo

178 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Queen Ann Style brick colonial! Beautiful natural wood work. 2 stain glass windows. Replacement windows, hi efficiency furnace. 1 bedroom downstairs, 3 bedrooms on second floor. 1 full bath on the 1st floor and 1 full bath on the 2nd floor. Third floor is finished. Rented 6/1/17 - 5/20/18 for $1700/month plus utilities. Walk to SU, hospitals & Parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Glassberg

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30GL0598193 Listed on: 04/04/2017

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Mohamad Galal

Listing by GRE Brokerage LLC License #10491209934

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x131

Interior Spaces

  • 2,319 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Open Patio
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Schools

  • Edward Smith K-8 Elementary School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-052-000-0017-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,896

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,240 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off Broad or Euclid
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-052-000-0017-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X131
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5240.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4896.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Edward Smith K-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Khanam Nasrin A and Uddin Muin
Bought by
Dependable Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
$354,599

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2016
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.42%
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Sheehan Kevin
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dependable Housing Llc -- --
Albanese Michael -- Stanley Germain, Esq.
Mtglq Investors Lp $500 Fein Such & Crane, Llp
Sheehan Kevin $162,000 James Gosier
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Albanese Michael $104,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $67 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2017 04/04/17 For Sale $159,900 +23.0% $69 / Sq Ft
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $60 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 For Sale $149,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,006 $160,000 $15,400 $144,600
2024 $1,953 $140,000 $15,400 $124,600
2023 $2,006 $140,000 $15,400 $124,600
2022 $2,026 $140,000 $15,400 $124,600
2021 $2,026 $140,000 $15,400 $124,600
2020 $1,851 $114,000 $15,400 $98,600
2019 $1,858 $114,000 $15,400 $98,600
2018 $1,858 $114,000 $15,400 $98,600
2017 $1,916 $114,000 $15,400 $98,600
2016 $1,834 $114,000 $15,400 $98,600
2015 -- $114,000 $15,400 $98,600
2014 -- $114,000 $15,400 $98,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1035687

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-052-000-0017-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.