1014 Antimony St Butte, MT 59701
Uptown Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,498 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Antimony St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $259,125, approximately $206 per square foot. 1014 Antimony St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $909 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $29,574 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map