1014 Bluff Pass S Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $476,185 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Bluff Pass S, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $502,296, approximately $319 per square foot. 1014 Bluff Pass S is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Magnant Arthur H and Magnant Janice C
Bought by
Shanks Leah and Means Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,320
Outstanding Balance
$204,814
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$297,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Davis Marvin F and Davis Norma J
Bought by
Magnant Arthur H and Magnant Janice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanks Leah | $327,900 | Watermark Title | |
| Magnant Arthur H | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanks Leah | $262,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,460 | $472,300 | $135,000 | $337,300 |
| 2025 | $5,460 | $437,400 | $100,000 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $413,300 | $100,000 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $406,400 | $100,000 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $400,300 | $94,300 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $335,000 | $78,600 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $335,000 | $78,600 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $310,300 | $74,800 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $310,300 | $74,800 | $235,500 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $301,200 | $68,000 | $233,200 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $244,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map