NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1014 Donald Dr E Wynne, AR 72396

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $202,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,084 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1014 Donald Dr E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $196,550, approximately $181 per square foot. 1014 Donald Dr E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Kelley Jimmy Ward
Bought by
Fowler Billy Wayne and Fowler Deborah Kay
Current Estimated Value
$196,550

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Thrash Brent
Bought by
Kelley Jim W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Thrash Brent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,673
Interest Rate
6.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Ball Casey D and Ball Misty L
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,673
Interest Rate
6.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Bought by
Ball Casey D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Bought by
Murray Andrea B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fowler Billy Wayne $22,500 None Listed On Document
Kelley Jim W $60,000 None Available
Thrash Brent $54,000 Cowling Title Company
Us Bank Na $71,105 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kelley Jim W $30,000
Previous Owner Thrash Brent $52,673
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $759 $42,300 $4,420 $37,880
2024 $794 $26,200 $3,860 $22,340
2023 $191 $3,860 $3,860 $0
2022 $726 $14,660 $3,860 $10,800
2021 $726 $14,660 $3,860 $10,800
2020 $726 $14,660 $3,860 $10,800
2019 $660 $13,330 $3,500 $9,830
2018 $660 $13,330 $3,500 $9,830
2017 $660 $13,330 $3,500 $9,830
2016 $660 $13,330 $3,500 $9,830
2015 $660 $13,330 $3,500 $9,830
2014 $632 $12,770 $3,190 $9,580
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.