1014 E 43rd St Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,053 - $567,000
Studio
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 E 43rd St, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $521,684, approximately $542 per square foot. 1014 E 43rd St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Frank R & Fae B Brown Family Trust
Bought by
Vidal Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,328
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$509,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidal Martha | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $463,186 | $307,496 | $155,690 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $546,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,809 | $496,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,828 | $451,516 | $325,000 | $128,072 |
| 2020 | $9,043 | $421,600 | $325,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $8,109 | $366,249 | $325,000 | $41,249 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $348,000 | $325,000 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $7,926 | $355,424 | $243,750 | $130,390 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $323,113 | $187,500 | $151,770 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $293,739 | $187,500 | $106,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map