1014 E 580th Ave Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 E 580th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $369,533, approximately $256 per square foot. 1014 E 580th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Frank Layden Elementary School, Frontenac Junior High School, and Frontenac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Sprouls Ellen L
Bought by
Loy Darla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,456
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Bought by
Loy Darla E and Sprouls Ellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loy Darla | $91,750 | Security First Title | |
| Loy Darla E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loy Darla | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $48,001 | $3,910 | $44,091 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $47,852 | $4,071 | $43,781 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $25,684 | $3,312 | $22,372 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $8,396 | $3,071 | $5,325 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $8,059 | $3,071 | $4,988 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $8,059 | $3,071 | $4,988 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $7,901 | $3,071 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $7,901 | $3,071 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $7,900 | $2,922 | $4,978 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $7,900 | $2,922 | $4,978 |
| 2015 | $279 | $4,629 | $2,922 | $1,707 |
| 2014 | $279 | $2,033 | $2,033 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map