1014 E 63rd St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $128,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 E 63rd St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $104,333, approximately $30 per square foot. 1014 E 63rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School, East Preparatory Academy, and Horizon Science Academy Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $18,795 | $3,115 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $18,795 | $3,115 | $15,680 |
| 2023 | $926 | $11,940 | $1,300 | $10,640 |
| 2022 | $920 | $11,935 | $1,295 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $912 | $11,940 | $1,300 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $909 | $10,290 | $1,120 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $842 | $29,400 | $3,200 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $839 | $10,290 | $1,120 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $702 | $8,300 | $910 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $696 | $8,300 | $910 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $8,300 | $910 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $8,300 | $910 | $7,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map