Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Wilson
Compass
(615) 406-5872
32 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $528,557 - $727,000
Located in historic district and just 1 block from MTSU. Charming tudor style- tons of hardwoods- lots of built-ins. 2BR's up with plenty of closet space. Side porch, basement, wrought iron gates that lead to spacious backyard connecting to extra lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banker Leah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banker Leah | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Nixon Roy C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Porter J R J | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banker Leah | $263,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | For Sale | $1,015,000 | +198.5% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $340,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $101,475 | $18,750 | $82,725 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $101,475 | $18,750 | $82,725 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $100,000 | $18,750 | $81,250 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $100,000 | $18,750 | $81,250 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $74,950 | $13,750 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $74,950 | $13,750 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $73,700 | $12,500 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $46,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $46,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $46,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $46,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Wilson
Compass
(615) 406-5872
32 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Glenn Strode
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 202-7950
17 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1804117
APN: 090P-B-003.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.