1014 E Widhelm St Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $139,244 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 E Widhelm St, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $158,061, approximately $133 per square foot. 1014 E Widhelm St is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Huckman Geraldine R
Bought by
Legacy Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Kjons Properties Llc
Bought by
Lara Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,271
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Ignacio P and Garcia Ignacio P
Bought by
Kjons Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Kjons Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Legacy Real Estate Holdings Llc | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Betty | $78,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Kjons Properties Llc | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $146,790 | $11,370 | $135,420 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $146,780 | $11,370 | $135,410 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $146,780 | $11,370 | $135,410 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $108,920 | $9,920 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $97,300 | $5,650 | $91,650 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $97,300 | $5,650 | $91,650 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $88,960 | $5,650 | $83,310 |
| 2018 | -- | $81,400 | $5,650 | $75,750 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $81,400 | $5,650 | $75,750 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $74,500 | $5,650 | $68,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,500 | $5,650 | $68,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,410 | $5,650 | $63,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map