1014 Frebis Ave Columbus, OH 43206
Karns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,341 - $331,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Frebis Ave, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $276,335, approximately $173 per square foot. 1014 Frebis Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Wilcox Samuel D and Caine Mary B
Bought by
Caine Mary Elizabeth and The Mary Elizabeth Caine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2010
Sold by
Caine Mary B and Wilcox Samuel D
Bought by
Caine Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Stires Khristy A and Case #07Cve04 5051
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank and Equity One Abs Inc Mortgage Pass Through
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Frebis Avenue Church Of God
Bought by
Stires Khristy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1975
Bought by
Frebis Avenue Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caine Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Caine Thomas J | -- | Attorney | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Stires Khristy A | $145,000 | Chelsea Tit | |
| Frebis Avenue Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $65,210 | $10,680 | $54,530 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $65,210 | $10,680 | $54,530 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $65,210 | $10,680 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $26,260 | $4,100 | $22,160 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $26,260 | $4,100 | $22,160 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $28,530 | $4,100 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $23,770 | $3,400 | $20,370 |
| 2018 | $738 | $23,770 | $3,400 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $23,770 | $3,400 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $897 | $13,200 | $3,190 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $408 | $13,200 | $3,190 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $818 | $13,200 | $3,190 | $10,010 |
| 2013 | $425 | $13,895 | $3,360 | $10,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map