1014 Garfield Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Garfield Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $198,069, approximately $87 per square foot. 1014 Garfield Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Williamson Bradley J
Bought by
Fernandez Janiebelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Outstanding Balance
$130,332
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Janiebelle | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Fernandez Janiebelle Janiebelle | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Janiebelle | $146,464 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Janiebelle Janiebelle | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $188,600 | $25,200 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $119,600 | $10,100 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $119,600 | $10,100 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $115,900 | $10,100 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $886 | $93,300 | $10,100 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $914 | $74,500 | $10,100 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $812 | $67,100 | $8,900 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map