1014 Garfield Ave Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Garfield Ave, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $160,957, approximately $72 per square foot. 1014 Garfield Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Troyer Teresa K and Troyer Derek I
Bought by
Alvarado Derek I and Troyer Teresa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,113
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Beth M
Bought by
Troyer Teresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,100
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Derek I | -- | -- | |
| Troyer Teresa K | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Derek I | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Troyer Teresa K | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $49,060 | $4,410 | $44,650 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $33,970 | $3,590 | $30,380 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $33,970 | $3,590 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $33,970 | $3,590 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $29,800 | $3,150 | $26,650 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $29,800 | $3,150 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $29,800 | $3,150 | $26,650 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $25,840 | $3,150 | $22,690 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $25,841 | $3,147 | $22,694 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $25,841 | $3,147 | $22,694 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $25,841 | $3,147 | $22,694 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $25,841 | $3,147 | $22,694 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $25,841 | $3,147 | $22,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map