NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $330,985

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Last sale price $307,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,159 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

PERFECTLY MAINTAINED AND BEAUTIFUL 2 BED, 2 BATH W/2 CAR GARAGE IN ONE OF EAST MESA'S PREMIER ACTIVE ADULT NEIGHBOORHOODS. NEW ROOF SEPT 2024, NEW A/C 2023, NEW COOK TOP, NICE REFRIDGERATOR, NEW FIXTURES & FANS. READY TO MOVE IN WITH NICE LIVING/DINING AREA, GOOD SIZED PANTRY, WALK IN CLOSET IN MASTER, OPEN BACK YARD WITH EASY CARE DESERT LANDSCAPE & ORANGE TREES. ALL THIS IN THE PREMIERE ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY OF LEISURE WORLD WITH 36 HOLES OF PRIVATE GOLF, NEW TENNIS COMPLEX, PICKLE BALL, SWIMMING POOLS, LIBRARY, STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER, THEATER, ARTS AND CRAFTS, BILLIARD ROOM, AND MUCH MORE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin O'Malley

RE/MAX Classic License #BR530814000 Listed on: 09/30/2025

RE/MAX Classic

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin O'Malley

RE/MAX Classic License #BR530814000 Listed on: 09/30/2025

RE/MAX Classic

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,414 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $360 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Adobe

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1014
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-81-599

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance, trash
  • Leisure World HOA, Phone Number (480) 832-0000
  • Built by WESTERN SAVINGS
  • Leisure World 11 Subdivision, Oakridge Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,584

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,414 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$360 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: SOUTHERN & POWER
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 360.0
  • Basement: N
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: OAKRIDGE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: LEISURE WORLD 11
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 208.13
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 360.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-In Electric Oven2: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1475.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes

• Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Adobe
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes
  • Construction:Adobe: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Lake, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LEISURE WORLD HOA
  • Phone: 480-832-0000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: LEISURE WORLD HOA
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 4000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7414.0
  • Parcel #: 141-81-599

Building Info

  • Builder Name: WESTERN SAVINGS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1584.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.00
  • Tax Lot: 1014
  • Tax Map Number: 81.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Workinger Family Living Trust and Workinger David
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-5.54%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$312,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,746
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Workinger George E and Workinger Alta M
Bought by
Workinger George E and Workinger Alta M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baumann David $307,000 Equity Title Agency
Workinger George E -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $307,000 -5.5% $208 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,585 $17,582 -- --
2024 $1,341 $16,745 -- --
2023 $1,341 $24,830 $4,960 $19,870
2022 $1,306 $19,180 $3,830 $15,350
2021 $1,321 $17,120 $3,420 $13,700
2020 $1,311 $16,360 $3,270 $13,090
2019 $1,202 $14,130 $2,820 $11,310
2018 $1,169 $13,470 $2,690 $10,780
2017 $1,125 $12,680 $2,530 $10,150
2016 $1,102 $11,710 $2,340 $9,370
2015 $1,033 $11,770 $2,350 $9,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6939295

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-81-599

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.