Estimated Value: $674,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Mineota Dr, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $767,703, approximately $373 per square foot. 1014 Mineota Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Baker Steven C
Bought by
Baker Steven C and Baker Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Baker Steven C
Bought by
Baker Steven C and Baker Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Baker Steven C and Bindley Deanna
Bought by
Baker Steven C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Baker Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Baker Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Baker Steven C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $61,900 | -- | |
| -- | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $33,910 | $11,880 | $22,030 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $29,070 | $10,110 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $29,070 | $10,110 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $23,920 | $6,950 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $24,610 | $7,150 | $17,460 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $25,400 | $7,870 | $17,530 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $25,400 | $7,870 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $21,530 | $5,760 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $21,530 | $5,760 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $952 | $18,870 | $8,120 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $871 | $18,870 | $8,120 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,960 | $6,850 | $8,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map