1014 N Valley St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,576,224
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 N Valley St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,451,056, approximately $496 per square foot. 1014 N Valley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Toluca Crossroads School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Ortega Ben Hur M and Bautista Ortega Jovita
Bought by
Ortega Ben Hur M and Bautista Ortega Jovita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$653,000
Outstanding Balance
$579,416
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$871,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Ortega Jovita
Bought by
Ortega Jovita and Ortega Ben Hur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Claspill Lonette M and The Henry R Mahr Living Trust
Bought by
Ortega Jovita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Claspill Lonette Mahr and Tillett Evarista
Bought by
Claspill Lonette M and Henry R Mahr Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Ortega Ben Hur
Bought by
Ortega Jovita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1996
Sold by
Mahr Henry R and The Henry R Mahr Living Trust
Bought by
Claspill Lonette Mahr and Tillett Evarista
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Mahr Henry R
Bought by
Mahr Henry R and The Henry R Mahr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Ben Hur M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ortega Jovita | -- | North American Title | |
| Ortega Jovita | $315,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Claspill Lonette M | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Jovita | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Claspill Lonette Mahr | -- | -- | |
| Mahr Henry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Ben Hur M | $653,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega Jovita | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega Jovita | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,460 | $634,809 | $376,765 | $258,044 |
| 2024 | $7,225 | $622,363 | $369,378 | $252,985 |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $610,161 | $362,136 | $248,025 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $598,198 | $355,036 | $243,162 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $586,470 | $348,075 | $238,395 |
| 2020 | $6,719 | $580,457 | $344,506 | $235,951 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $569,076 | $337,751 | $231,325 |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $557,919 | $331,129 | $226,790 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $536,257 | $318,272 | $217,985 |
| 2015 | $5,912 | $528,203 | $313,492 | $214,711 |
| 2014 | $5,904 | $517,858 | $307,352 | $210,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map