1014 Parkfield Terrace Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $276,705 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Parkfield Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $305,176, approximately $293 per square foot. 1014 Parkfield Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Duke Nellie M
Bought by
Okenfuss David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Walthers Leo Christopher and Duke Nellie Mae
Bought by
Walthers Leo Christopher and Duke Nellie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okenfuss David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walthers Leo Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $46,080 | $25,540 | $20,540 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $45,430 | $19,170 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $45,430 | $19,170 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $38,700 | $19,170 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $38,700 | $19,170 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $35,450 | $15,960 | $19,490 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $35,450 | $15,960 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $30,020 | $11,970 | $18,050 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $30,020 | $11,970 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $30,420 | $9,580 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $30,420 | $9,580 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $27,720 | $7,370 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map