1014 Pine Needle Dr Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Pine Needle Dr, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $420,317, approximately $241 per square foot. 1014 Pine Needle Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $146,160 | $34,000 | $112,160 |
| 2024 | $3 | $132,640 | $30,000 | $102,640 |
| 2023 | $326 | $113,800 | $22,880 | $90,920 |
| 2022 | $549 | $105,320 | $22,880 | $82,440 |
| 2021 | $660 | $89,920 | $22,880 | $67,040 |
| 2020 | $553 | $89,920 | $22,880 | $67,040 |
| 2019 | $664 | $89,920 | $22,880 | $67,040 |
| 2018 | $666 | $80,600 | $22,880 | $57,720 |
| 2017 | $755 | $81,840 | $22,880 | $58,960 |
| 2016 | $593 | $79,560 | $22,880 | $56,680 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $86,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map