1014 Ralph Ave Unit 1016 Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,354
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Ralph Ave Unit 1016, Brooklyn, NY 11236. 1014 Ralph Ave Unit 1016 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,283 | $252,000 | $28,800 | $223,200 |
| 2025 | $6,745 | $301,950 | $28,800 | $273,150 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $251,640 | $28,800 | $222,840 |
| 2023 | $6,128 | $209,700 | $28,800 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $174,600 | $28,800 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $139,500 | $28,800 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $193,500 | $28,800 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $38,426 | $4,571 | $33,855 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $38,426 | $5,009 | $33,417 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $37,234 | $5,491 | $31,743 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $34,476 | $6,095 | $28,381 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $31,923 | $6,191 | $25,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map