RENTED MAY 15, 2026

1014 S B St Rogers, AR 72756

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2022

Last sale price $189,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,491 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Frank Tillery Elementary School Rated A-
  • Park
  • 5-minute walk to Maple Grove Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

3-bedroom, 2-bath home near downtown Rogers featuring a detached garage and located less than a mile from Veterans Park and the scenic Railyard Bike Park in the heart of downtown. Enjoy easy access to a variety of amenities, including restaurants, trails, the local farmers market, and community events—all just minutes away.**$250 non-refundable pet fee per pet **

Last Agent to Rent the Property

HM Property Management

Harris McHaney REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 479-696-0711 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Harris McHaney REALTORS

Last Renter's Agent

Leah Gagliardo

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Bentonvi License #SA00099686

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Bentonvi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near park

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, grounds care, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/13/26

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-05-13
  • Security Deposit: 1425.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Blackburn Add Rogers
  • Directions: South Eighth street, east on W Olrich, north on S First St. Easton on E Pinion St. north on South B St.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Age Unknown
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-696-0711
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1923

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1650.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Park

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Park, Trails/Paths
  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Siversen Properties Llc
Bought by
Clark Anthony James
Seller's Agent
Sherry Hardie
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
Buyer's Agent
Sandy Bates
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Bentonvi
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$189,000
Current Estimated Value
$255,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.18%
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Outstanding Balance
$134,407
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,427

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
B Street Llc
Bought by
Siversen Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Siversen John M and Siversen Nancy S
Bought by
B Street Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Siversen John M and Siversen Nancy Stair
Bought by
Siversen John M and Siversen Nancy Stair

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Watkins Justin Lee and Hunter Billie Jean
Bought by
Siversen John M and Siversen Nancy Stair

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Bought by
Watkins and Hunter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Bought by
Young Lee Anna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Bought by
Habitat Human Lt 5

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Anthony James $189,000 Waco Title
Siversen Properties Llc -- None Available
B Street Llc -- None Available
Siversen John M -- None Available
Siversen John M $32,000 Lenders Title Company
Watkins $16,000 --
Watkins $16,000 --
Young Lee Anna -- --
Habitat Human Lt 5 $7,000 --
Boling $3,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Anthony James $141,750
Previous Owner Siversen John M $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $1,450 +7.4% --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 For Rent $1,350 +8.0% --
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
10/14/2024 10/14/24 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Sold $189,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $189,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,511 $39,176 $19,000 $20,176
2024 $1,351 $39,176 $19,000 $20,176
2023 $1,228 $23,220 $8,000 $15,220
2022 $931 $23,220 $8,000 $15,220
2021 $851 $23,220 $8,000 $15,220
2020 $775 $14,110 $2,400 $11,710
2019 $775 $14,110 $2,400 $11,710
2018 $775 $14,110 $2,400 $11,710
2017 $732 $14,110 $2,400 $11,710
2016 $732 $14,110 $2,400 $11,710
2015 $867 $16,390 $2,600 $13,790
2014 $665 $12,580 $2,600 $9,980

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1337168

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 02-02948-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.