NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1014 Stonybrook Dr O Fallon, IL 62269

Estimated Value: $382,888 - $418,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2022

Last sale price $320,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,788 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.85 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Schaefer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Center Hall Plan

About This Home

As of October 2022

Picture Perfect Property with many updates throughout. Relax on your covered front porch, as you enjoy this home which sets on a private oversized wooded lot in the center of O'Fallon. Inviting living, dining, and family room, features brick wall with fireplace & bookcases, wet bar, access to the deck with a great view of your private lawn. Updated eat-in kitchen has new cabinets, breakfast bar, all appliances, pantries, desk, garden window, and access to deck. Main floor laundry, walk in closet & service door. Master Suite includes sitting area, gas fireplace, updated bathroom, walk in closet, vaulted ceiling, and balcony. 3 additional bedrooms and an updated bath complete the second floor. Landscaped front lawn has sprinkler system in place. Updated Anderson windows, doors, sliders. Brand new furnace & air 2022, central vac. Pride in ownership shows! Occupancy permit in place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Boente

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #475.124752 Listed on: 07/14/2022

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Johnson

Keller Williams Pinnacle License #471.022417

Keller Williams Pinnacle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 37,078 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 212.76 x 128.6 x 109.76
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Ofallon Dist 90 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-19.0-412-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Homebuilder: State Construction
  • Cross Street: Troy O'Fallon
  • Special Areas: 2 Story Entry Foyer, Entry Foyer, Family Room, Living Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Description: Disabled Veteran, Homestead Senior, Owner Occupied
  • Age: 35
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplace Type: Gas, Gas Starter Fireplc., Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Center Hall Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets, Wetbar
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Misc Features: Deck, Porch-Covered, Smoke Alarm/Detec, Sprinkler Sys-Inground
  • Total Living Area: 2800.00
  • Windows/Doors: Skylight(s), Sliding Glass Doors, Some Insulated Wndws
  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Room Cnt: 8
  • Square Footage: 2800
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 26X20
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversize, Workshop/Storage Area

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Schools

  • Elementary School: OFALLON DIST 90
  • Junior High School: OFALLON DIST 90
  • School District: O Fallon DIST 90
  • Senior High School: OFallon

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Level Lot, Streetlights, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 120 x 212.76 x 128.6 x 109.76
  • Lot Sq Ft: 37078
  • Acres: 0.8512

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 6181
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04-19.0-412-019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Smith Jo-Anne B and Jo-Anne B Smith Revocable Living Trust Jo-Ann
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8.57%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$400,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,166
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,556

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lilley Valoree Sue $320,000 First American Title
Smith Jack H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lilley Valoree Sue $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Sold $320,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Price Changed $320,000 -8.6% $114 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,807 $113,104 $24,478 $88,626
2023 $7,151 $100,385 $21,725 $78,660
2022 $6,173 $92,291 $19,973 $72,318
2021 $6,181 $91,349 $20,036 $71,313
2020 $6,116 $86,470 $18,966 $67,504
2019 $5,948 $86,470 $18,966 $67,504
2018 $5,763 $83,959 $18,415 $65,544
2017 $2,133 $63,411 $19,202 $44,209
2016 $4,222 $61,931 $18,754 $43,177
2014 $2,038 $61,215 $18,537 $42,678
2013 $3,624 $59,525 $18,252 $41,273
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22046206

MARIS MLS

APN: 04-19.0-412-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.