1014 Swint Rd Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,504 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Swint Rd, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $165,376, approximately $160 per square foot. 1014 Swint Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Futral Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Garrison Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Bac Hm Lns Svcng Lp
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Ronnie J
Bought by
Spriggs Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,366
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Thompson Joyce B and Ronnie James
Bought by
Thompson Ronnie James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Sold by
Bevil Joyce B
Bought by
Thompson Joyce B and Ronnie James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1975
Sold by
Richardson James L and Richardson Linda L
Bought by
Bevil Charles H and Bevil Joyce B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1973
Sold by
Payton Tommy
Bought by
Richardson James L and Richardson Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Ronnie | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Bac Hm Lns Svcng Lp | $99,418 | -- | |
| Spriggs Donald A | $64,900 | -- | |
| Thompson Ronnie James | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Joyce B | -- | -- | |
| Bevil Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Richardson James L | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spriggs Donald A | $64,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $26,848 | $4,000 | $22,848 |
| 2024 | $950 | $26,848 | $4,000 | $22,848 |
| 2023 | $960 | $26,848 | $4,000 | $22,848 |
| 2022 | $961 | $26,416 | $3,000 | $23,416 |
| 2021 | $766 | $21,056 | $3,000 | $18,056 |
| 2020 | $715 | $19,593 | $3,000 | $16,593 |
| 2019 | $716 | $19,227 | $3,000 | $16,227 |
| 2018 | $679 | $17,782 | $3,000 | $14,782 |
| 2017 | $661 | $17,782 | $3,000 | $14,782 |
| 2016 | $673 | $17,782 | $3,000 | $14,782 |
| 2015 | $693 | $17,782 | $3,000 | $14,782 |
| 2014 | $707 | $17,782 | $3,000 | $14,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map