1014 Valley Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Windsor AreaEstimated Value: $477,000 - $514,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Valley Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $501,004, approximately $324 per square foot. 1014 Valley Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Romero Cinthia M | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Michael Lee | $146,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Batterton Sari R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Batterton Sari R | $121,596 | -- | |
| Homes By Marc Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | ||
| Previous Owner | Romero Cinthia M | $190,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Michael | $112,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Michael Lee | $79,500 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,267 | $31,860 | $5,510 | $26,350 |
| 2025 | $2,916 | $32,540 | $5,630 | $26,910 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $32,540 | $5,630 | $26,910 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $34,460 | $4,740 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $26,480 | $4,870 | $21,610 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $27,250 | $5,010 | $22,240 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $25,880 | $4,650 | $21,230 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $25,880 | $4,650 | $21,230 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $21,370 | $2,880 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $21,370 | $2,880 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $18,860 | $2,790 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $18,860 | $2,790 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $16,410 | $2,790 | $13,620 |
Map
- 135 Sunflower Dr
- 150 Sunflower Dr
- 304 Tuckaway Ct
- 152 Crabapple Dr
- 711 3rd St Unit F1
- 742 Lilac Dr
- 219 Chestnut St Unit C2
- 148 Beacon Way
- 149 Beacon Way
- 437 Pelican Cove
- 126 Beacon Way Unit 2H
- 385 Littlebrook Ct
- 949 Ashbrook Dr
- 956 Maplebrook Dr
- 1002 Maplebrook Dr
- 605 6th St
- 30 Locust St
- 717 Shipman Mountain Ct
- 517 Locust St
- 619 Blue Mountain Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.