207 Valley Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Valley Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $510,623, approximately $197 per square foot. 207 Valley Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Miller Christopher D and Miller Holly L
Bought by
Meece Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,581
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$446,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Kathleen Zehm Ramona
Bought by
Miller Christopher D and Miller Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Mcbryde David C
Bought by
Zehm Ramona Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Wheeler Realty Co
Bought by
Mcbryde David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meece Margaret | $205,000 | -- | |
| Miller Christopher D | $149,950 | -- | |
| Zehm Ramona Kathleen | $117,000 | -- | |
| Mcbryde David C | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meece Margaret | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Christopher D | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $32,500 | $5,630 | $26,870 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $32,500 | $5,630 | $26,870 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $34,500 | $4,740 | $29,760 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $26,430 | $4,870 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $27,190 | $5,010 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $26,000 | $4,650 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $26,000 | $4,650 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $22,140 | $2,880 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $22,140 | $2,880 | $19,260 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $19,370 | $2,790 | $16,580 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $19,370 | $2,790 | $16,580 |
| 2014 | $932 | $9,880 | $1,540 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map