1014 Wade Hampton St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $256,971
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Wade Hampton St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $245,986, approximately $155 per square foot. 1014 Wade Hampton St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Aldredge John C and Aldredge Michael Thomas
Bought by
Aldredge Property Management Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1996
Sold by
Aldredge Curtis E and Aldredge Alice M
Bought by
Aldredge Curtis E and Aldredge Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldredge Property Management Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aldredge Properly Management Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aldredge Curtis E | -- | -- | |
| Aldredge Curtis E | -- | -- | |
| Aldredge Curtis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $174,066 | $56,870 | $117,196 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $174,066 | $56,870 | $117,196 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $157,392 | $40,000 | $117,392 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $145,553 | $40,000 | $105,553 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $127,352 | $40,000 | $87,352 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $117,979 | $40,000 | $77,979 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $124,047 | $40,000 | $84,047 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $111,436 | $25,000 | $86,436 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $99,240 | $25,000 | $74,240 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $91,059 | $25,000 | $66,059 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,400 | $20,000 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,400 | $20,000 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map