10140 Dragonfly Run Mims, FL 32754
Lake Harney Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10140 Dragonfly Run, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $432,615, approximately $424 per square foot. 10140 Dragonfly Run is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Osteen Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Wilmington Trust National Association
Bought by
Fugate Phillip Chase and Fugate Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,449
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Hallman Mark
Bought by
Wilmington Trust National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Nida Nicholas T and Nida Notalie J S
Bought by
Hallman Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,320
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Giovannini Debra A
Bought by
Nida Nicholas T and Nida Natalie J S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Lake Harney Dev Co
Bought by
Giovannini Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Fugate Phillip Chase
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1991
Bought by
Fugate Phillip Chase
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Bought by
Fugate Phillip Chase
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugate Phillip Chase | $106,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilmington Trust National Association | $73,100 | None Available | |
| Hallman Mark | $97,900 | -- | |
| Nida Nicholas T | $74,400 | -- | |
| Giovannini Debra A | $79,000 | -- | |
| Fugate Phillip Chase | $28,000 | -- | |
| Fugate Phillip Chase | $100 | -- | |
| Fugate Phillip Chase | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fugate Phillip Chase | $127,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallman Mark | $78,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Giovannini Debra A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,789 | $244,929 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,789 | $238,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $231,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $225,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $218,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $212,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $205,652 | $59,392 | $146,260 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $166,731 | $52,480 | $114,251 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $136,965 | $46,080 | $90,885 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $128,532 | $43,264 | $85,268 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $112,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $108,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $101,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map