Seller's Agent in 2024
Giovanni SantaAna
Move4Free Realty, LLC
(703) 618-8277
5 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $592,485
Welcome to this beautifully updated home flooded with natural light! Located in the city of Manassas, just 5 minutes from Old Town Manassas, you'll enjoy easy access to plenty of restaurants and entertainment options.
Step inside to discover new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, creating a modern and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining guests.
Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, all featuring brand new carpeting for added comfort. The bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with glazed baths and new toilets, making cleaning a breeze.
Additional updates include a HVAC system installed just 9 months ago, ensuring year-round comfort, while the water heater was replaced only 14 months ago. The roof, featuring a 25-year shingle, is 15 years old and has plenty of life left.
Don't miss your chance to call this updated home yours - schedule a showing today and experience the epitome of modern living in the heart of Manassas! Last home to sell on this court was in April 2021 for $500K (10137 Springhouse Ct).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 292-5377 giovanni@move4freerealty.com Move4Free Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/29/2024
Co-Listed By
(571) 292-5377 marshall@move4freerealty.com Move4Free Realty, LLC License #0225267313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jon Jason | $575,000 | Atg Title | |
| Good Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Good Benjamin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macheski Theresa | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Jon Jason | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macheski Theresa | $112,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Price Changed | $575,000 | +15.0% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,968 | $553,000 | $167,000 | $386,000 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $427,700 | $167,000 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $409,900 | $162,000 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $372,300 | $141,000 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $324,900 | $125,500 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $308,100 | $121,500 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $293,100 | $118,000 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $286,300 | $112,500 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $278,400 | $112,500 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $275,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,400 | $118,000 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Giovanni SantaAna
Move4Free Realty, LLC
(703) 618-8277
5 in this area
76 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Marshall Santa Ana
Move4Free Realty, LLC
(202) 499-0025
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sarah Reynolds
Keller Williams Realty
(703) 844-3425
37 in this area
3,494 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAMN2006106
APN: 089-08-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.